S.Surinder Singh Scholarship and College – Color Awardee List

No.105              (Department of Physical Education & Sports)                                                  Dt:23.2.16

NOTICE

The following players will be awarded S.Surinder Singh Scholarship and College – Color during the Prize Distribution function on the closing ceremony of 56th Annual Athletic Meet for the session 2015-16 on 2.3.16 at 2.30 p.m. All the below mentioned students should remain present:-

(A)   S.Surinder Singh Scholarship:-

  1. 1.      Best  Attacker    : Simran Singh D3ME-131108
  2. 2.      Best half              :   Bhavjeet  Singh D4-CE-120152
  3. 3.      Best defender     : Lovepreet Singh Gill  D4-ME-121065

(B)    College – Colour:-

Athletics:-

  1. Manpreet  Singh                   D4-PE-124068
  2. Mandeep  Kaur                     D4-IT-126050
  3. Karamveer  Kaur                 D4-CSE-125042
  4. Gurpinder  Singh                  D4-PE-124063
  5. Jobanpreet Singh Mann   D4-ME-121057
  6. Pooja Rani                              D4-EE-1243819
  7. Prity Kumari                         D4-CSE-125065
  8. Parakram Attry                   D4-ME-121085
  9. Lakshita Sharma                  D4-CSE-125335
  10. Varinder Kaur                      D4-CE-120342
  11. Jaswinder Kaur                    D4-IT-126125

Kabaddi:-

  1. Manpreet  Singh                   D4-PE-124068
  2. Gurpinder  singh                  D4-PE-124063
  3. Baljeet  Singh                         D4-ECE-123109
  4. Mandeep  Singh                    D4-CE-120069
  5. Raghav Kumar Jha             D4-ECE-123100
  6. Harphool  Singh                 D4-ME-121042

Cycling:-

  1. Lakshita Sharma               D4-CSE-125335
  2. Lovepreet Singh Gill        D4-ME-121065

Cricket:-

  1. Lakhjeet  Singh                 D4-ME-121062
  2. Darshpreet  Singh            D4-CSE-125018
  3. Navjot  Singh                    MBA-2nd yr. 14032
  4. Kuljinder Singh                D4-IT-126114
  5. Ankit                                     D4-EE-1243754

Volleyball:-

  1. Satbir  Kaur                     M.Tech(2nd yr)-CSE-1413
  2. Nitika Sharma                  M.Tech(2nd yr)-ECE-1243819
  3. Pooja Rani                        D4-EE-1243819
  4. Amanpreet Kaur            D4-ME-121305
  5. Rahul Kumar                   D4-CSE-125347
  6. Navjeet Singh Gill          D4-ECE-123127
  7. Navjeet  Kaur                  D4-IT-1243991

 Hockey:-

  1. Tapinderpal Singh          D4-ME-121115
  2. Kulvir  Kaur                       D4-ECE-1243709
  3. Amritpal  Kaur                 D4-ECE-1243848
  4. Gitanjali                              D4-IT-1243955
  5. Prabhjeet  Kaur                D4-ECE-1243909
  6. Gagandeep  Kaur             D4-ECE-123111
  7. Ramanpreet  Kaur Deol   D4-CSE-1243709

Best Physique:-

  1. Amardeep  Anand           D4-CE-120004
  2. Gaganpreet  Singh            D4-ME-121380

Football:-

  1. Bhavjeet  Singh               D4-CE-120152
  2. Lovepreet Singh Gill      D4-ME-121065
  3. Pardeep  Singh                 D4-ME-121342
  4. Lokesh Chopra                D4-PE-124054

Handball:-

  1. Amandeep  Sharma         D4-CE-120003
  2. Mandeep  Kaur                D4-IT-126050
  3. Sukhpal  Kaur                  D4-CSE-125086
  4. Gurvinder Singh              D4-CE-120033

Lawn Tennis:-

  1. Karamveer  Kaur             D4-CSE-125042
  2. Ishpinder Singh                D4-ME-121050
  3. Harkirat Singh                  D4-ME-121038

Table Tennis:-

  1. Jyotiraditya                      D4-CSE-125330
  2. Rahul Gupta                    D4-CSE-125066

Basketball:-

  1. Amandeep  Sharma         D4-CE-120003
  2. Puneet Walia                    D4-CSE-125346
  3. Jobanpreet S.Mann          D4-ME-121057

Cross-country:-

  1. Parakram Attry                D4-ME-121085
  2. Amanpreet Kaur              D4-ME-121305
  3. Pooja Rani                       D4-EE-1243819
  4. Prity Kumari                    D4-CSE-125065

Chess:-

  1. Kritee Saxena                  D4-ECE-1243887
  2. Sanjana Arora                  D4-ECE-123128
  3. Ishpinder Singh                D4-ME-121050

Sec. Sports